October - December 2019 REDWOOD CITY GROUP CLASSES

Nazareth Ice Oasis Skating School Class Schedule (October - December, 2019) -- REDWOOD CITY

All skaters in Pre-Alpha and above need to pay ISI fee with this   
session of classes. The ISI year is from 9/1/19 to 8/31/20.  
   
Tot 1, Tot 2, Parent & Me, Beginning (youth) and Adult Beginning don't need to pay the ISI  
fee (until they reach the Pre-Alpha or Int. Adult level)  
   
Wednesday Evenings - October 16 to December 11  (NOT November 27) -- 8 weeks
 
4:40pm to 5:10pm Competitors' Power Class - 30 minutes $ 200.00
 
5:10pm to 5:40pm Tot Level 1 (ages 3-5) 
$ 185.00
  Tot Level 2    (must have passed Tot 1) $ 185.00
  Beginning (ages 6-12) $ 185.00
  Pre-Alpha     (must have passed Beginning level)
$ 185.00
5:10pm to  5:40pm Alpha (time change for this session) $ 200.00
     
5:40 to 6:10pm       BEGINNING / PRE-ALPHA HOLIDAY SHOW CLASS see below
     
5:40pm to 6:10pm Beta, Gamma, Delta, Pre-Freestyle, Freestyle 1 (time change for this session) $ 200.00
     
6:10pm to 6:40pm Freestyle 2  3, 4, & 5  (time change -- 30 minute class this session)
$ 200.00
     
6:10pm to 6:55pm Beginning & Intermediate Adult -- 45 minutes $ 225.00
     
6:25 to 6:55pm ALPHA THROUGH PRE-FREESTYLE HOLIDAY SHOW CLASSES see below
     
Saturday Mornings,  October 19 to November 23 (NOT November 30) - 6 weeks 
7:15am to 7:45am Flow & Movement - 30 minutes $ 165.00
7:45am to 8:15am Production Class (time change for this session)  see below
8:15am to 8:45am Axel Workshop -- 30 minutes (time change) $ 165.00
  Freestyle 4, Freestyle 5 -- 30 minutes (time change) $ 165.00
  Double Jump Workshop (freestyle 6 & up) -- 30 minutes (time change) $ 165.00
     
8:45 to 9:30am Freestyle Holiday Show classes (all levels) see below
  Adult Holiday Show Class see below
     
9:30am to 10:00am Intermediate Power Class  (time change for this session) $ 165.00 
     
10:00am to 10:30am Freestyle 1, Freestyle 2, Freestyle 3 - 30 minutes (time change for this session) $ 165.00
  Adult Advanced OR Adult Freestyle Workshop - 30 minutes (time change) $ 165.00
     
10:30am to 11:00am  Stroking Class $ 185.00
     
11:00am to 11:30am Alpha, Beta, Gamma, Delta, Pre-Freestyle $ 165.00
   Beginning  or  Intermediate Adult $ 165.00
     
11:30 to 12:00 Tot Show Class see below
  Beginning / Pre-Alpha Show Class see below
  Alpha through Pre-Freestyle Show Classes see below
  BOYS Show Class (all levels) see below
     
12:00pm to 12:30pm Tot Level 1 (ages 3-5) 
$ 150.00
  Parent & Me  (A child ages 3-5 & a parent/guardian who can skate) $ 180.00
  Tot Level 2     (must have passed Tot Level 1) $ 150.00
   Beginning (ages 6-12)
$ 150.00
   Pre-Alpha      (must have passed Beginning level) $ 150.00
 
***HOCKEY CLASSES*** Sundays
 
 11:45am - 12:30pm Hockey 1, Hockey 2 -- 45 Minutes  
   Rookie Camp -- 45 minutes  
     
Show class prices: Show class fee includes $60.00 costume fee and show class instruction to learn the routine that will be performed in the Holiday Show on December 14
PLEASE USE SEPARATE SHOW CLASS ENTRY FORM FOR SHOW CLASSES
SHOW CLASSES -- Tot, Begin / Pre-Alpha, Alpha through Pre-Freestyle, Boys (Sat only)
$160 (Weds) / $135 (Sat) if taking another class in Oct/Dec session; $200 (Weds) / $175 (Sat) if not taking another class this session
Freestyle Show classes: $180 if taking another class; $220 if not taking another class in Oct/Dec session
Adult Show class: $140 if taking another class; $170 if not taking another class (doesn't include costume)
 
Weds. Power class is $200 for 8 weeks or $30 drop-in.
 
Production class is $110 if taking another skating school class
Production class is $150 if NOT taking another skating school class in the October / December session
 
Phone: 650-364-8090,  www.iceoasis.com,      email for questions or registration forms   sblaisdell@iceoasis.com